School Staff Representatives represent your school. They bring your voice to the SECTA Executive.
School Staff Liaisons are the conduit between teachers in your building and the STF. SSLs distribute information as requested by the STF and convey information on teacher concerns to the provincial organization. SSLs are to link members to the supports and services within the STF.
School / Location | SSR | SSL |
---|---|---|
East Area Schools | ||
Arcola School | Jeff Bohnert | Karla Wyonch |
Carlyle Elementary School | Melissa Roy Brown | Sherry Zacharias |
Gordon F. Kells High School (Carlyle) | Kevin Dyck | Kevin Dyck |
MacLeod Elementary School (Moosomin) | Lana McCormac | Melissa Thiessen |
Manor School | Ashley Osachoff | Ashley Osachoff |
Maryfield School | Petina Cook | Petina Cook |
McNaughton High School (Moosomin) | Trevor Vuono Paul Stillman | Tegan McGregor-Matichuk |
Redvers School | Brooklyn Garnier | Teresa Cowan |
Rocanville School | Natalie Lowe | Natalie Lowe |
Stoughton Central School | Scott Kirkness | Tracy Cameron |
Wapella School | Tayah Rutzki | Tayah Rutzki |
Wawota Parkland School | Shannon Huenison | Shannon Huenison |
South Area Schools | ||
Alameda School | Marilyn Hammermeister | Marilyn Hammermeister |
Carievale School | Gregory Martin | Gregory Martin |
Carnduff Education Complex | Jessica Morland | Debra Fraser |
Cyber Stone Virtual School (Estevan) | Kayla Henderson | Paula Hanson |
Estevan Comprehensive School | Stephen Froese | James Dobos |
Hillcrest School (Estevan) | Jenna Styre | Jenna Styre |
Lampman School | Christine Branyik-Thornton | Christine Branyik-Thornton |
Macoun School | Erin Edwards | Erin Edwards |
Oxbow Prairie Horizons School | Val McNabb | Val McNabb |
Pleasantdale School (Estevan) | Kathleen Stobbs | Kathleen Stobbs |
Spruce Ridge School (Estevan) | Loni Hollingshead | Susan Saunders |
Weldon School (Bienfait) | Kristy Cooper | Melanie Brandow |
Westview School (Estevan) | Amanda Fonstad | Amanda Fonstad |
West Area Schools | ||
33 Central School (Fillmore) | Kylee Carver | Kylee Carver |
Assiniboia Park Elementary School (Weyburn) | Jessica Ziegler | Sarah Pierce |
Gladmar Regional School | Cassidy Oesch | Cassidy Oesch |
Legacy Park Elementary School (Weyburn) | Louise Andrew | Chelsey Paxman |
Lyndale School (Oungre) | Jasmine Hamilton | Jasmine Hamilton |
Midale Central School | Jessica McNabb | Jessica McNabb |
Ogema School | Lisa Moon | Lisa Moon |
Pangman School | Tammy Friesen | Tammy Friesen |
Radville Regional School | Travis Whalen | Matthew Mickleborough |
Weyburn Comprehensive School | Margot Arnold | Trent Whippler |
Yellow Grass School | Kristy Sambrook | Kristy Sambrook |
Division Office & Itinerant STF Members | Michael Graham | Cheryl Anderson |